Glycerine Liquid


Price : INR 80.00 / Kilogram



Glycerin | C3H8O3 | CID 753 - structure, chemical names, physical and chemical properties, classification, patents, literature, biological activities,...PubChem CID 753Glycerin is what is called a humectant, meaning that it attracts water. When glycerin or glycerol is applied to the skin, it seals in moisture that might otherwise escape. In easier-to-understand language, glycerin in lotions or other skin care products can help prevent or combat dry skin.


Specifications

Purity 99.9 %
Packaging Type Barrels
Density (g per cube cm) 1.26
Melting Point (deg. Celsius) 17.8
Boiling Point (deg. Celsius) 290
Odor Odorless
Solubility In Water

Additional Information

Min. Order Quantity 50 Kilogram


Contact Us

Arihant Solvents and Chemicals

No. 88, Theppakulam, Street No. 3, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu - 641001, India

Mobile : +91-9894502110

Phone : +91-422-2474341, +91-422-4382110

Call Us : 08042756188